Orthodontics Exclusively

Orthodontics Exclusively, 20 Summer Rd, Acocks Green, Birmingham B27 7UT, UK, Birmingham

3.8 (226 reviews)

Ceramic Braces
Clear Aligners
Fixed Braces
Invisalign
NHS Braces
Retainers

About This Practice

Patients in Acocks Green can be seen at Orthodontics Exclusively. Its 3.8 rating is below the review-weighted average of 4.6 across the practices we track in Acocks Green. Patients can be treated with Invisalign, NHS Braces, Clear Aligners, Fixed Braces, and Ceramic Braces, depending on suitability. Finance or monthly payment plans are reported to be available for private treatment. The practice has a rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 226 reviews. A free initial consultation is reported to be available at this practice. Both NHS and private treatment routes are available, subject to eligibility. We currently track 9 orthodontic practices in Acocks Green, including this one. Orthodontics Exclusively is located at Orthodontics Exclusively, 20 Summer Rd, Acocks Green, Birmingham B27 7UT, UK. Digital scanning (such as an iTero-style intraoral scanner) is reported to be used at this practice. On-site parking is reported to be available. If you are comparing options, the closest alternatives we list are Dr Cottam Orthodontic Practice in Acocks Green (under a mile away), Rai Dental Surgery in Acocks Green (under a mile away), and Birmingham Smile Clinic in Acocks Green (under a mile away). A specialist orthodontist is reported to be involved in treatment planning at this practice. Practice details here are sourced from Google Places, England.

Orthodontics Exclusively at a Glance

Address Orthodontics Exclusively, 20 Summer Rd, Acocks Green, Birmingham B27 7UT, UK, Acocks Green
Nation England
NHS dental services NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board
NHS orthodontic charges Free for eligible under-18s; adults pay Band 3 (£332.10)
Funding listed NHS and private
Treatments listed Ceramic Braces, Clear Aligners, Fixed Braces, Invisalign, NHS Braces, Retainers
Public rating 3.8 out of 5 from 226 reviews
Nearest other orthodontist Dr Cottam Orthodontic Practice, Acocks Green — under a mile
Details last checked May 2026
Sources: our orthodontic practice register, ONS geography via postcodes.io and UK NHS dental charge schedules. Distances are straight-line.

Around Orthodontics Exclusively

Around Orthodontics Exclusively the 2021 Census counts 1,863 residents, with 5.6% aged 10 to 15, where most NHS orthodontic treatment starts. Families here are closest to Ninestiles, an Academy (0.4 miles). Patients here can choose from 15 other orthodontic practices within three miles. Of the 15 rated practices within three miles, its public rating places it 14th. Complex cases can be referred to a hospital orthodontic department; the nearest university dental hospital is Birmingham Dental Hospital in Birmingham, about 4 miles away.

Neighbourhood residents 1,863 in the census neighbourhood around this address (Census 2021)
Aged 10 to 15 locally 5.6% of neighbourhood residents, the main age band for NHS orthodontic treatment
Adults locally 14% aged 16 to 24 and 35.3% aged 25 to 49
Nearest secondary schools Ninestiles, an Academy (0.4 miles); Archbishop Ilsley Catholic School (0.5 miles); Yardleys School (0.6 miles)
Other orthodontists within 3 miles 15 (11 offer NHS, 11 list clear aligners, 10 list fixed braces)
Rating among nearby practices 14th of 15 rated practices within three miles
Nearest university dental hospital Birmingham Dental Hospital, Birmingham (about 4 miles)
Sources: Census 2021 (ONS, via NOMIS), DfE Get Information About Schools and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

NHS Orthodontics in Acocks Green

NHS orthodontic treatment is free for under-18s who meet the clinical threshold. Adults who do qualify pay the NHS Band 3 charge, £332.10 in England from April 2026, which covers the whole course.

NHS dental services in this area are commissioned by NHS Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board.

Orthodontics Exclusively is listed as offering NHS treatment, subject to eligibility.

Gallery

Orthodontics Exclusively practice photo
Orthodontics Exclusively practice photo
Orthodontics Exclusively practice photo
Orthodontics Exclusively practice photo
Orthodontics Exclusively practice photo
Orthodontics Exclusively practice photo

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Orthodontics Exclusively offer NHS treatment?
What treatments does Orthodontics Exclusively offer?
Does Orthodontics Exclusively offer payment plans?
Does Orthodontics Exclusively offer a free consultation?
Is Orthodontics Exclusively run by a specialist orthodontist?
Does Orthodontics Exclusively use digital scanning?
Is Orthodontics Exclusively accessible?
Where is Orthodontics Exclusively located?
How many orthodontists are there in Acocks Green?
How much does NHS orthodontic treatment cost at Orthodontics Exclusively?
What other orthodontists are near Orthodontics Exclusively?

Link to this page from your website

If you work at Orthodontics Exclusively, you can copy this link into your own site.

<a href="https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/orthodontics-exclusively">Orthodontics Exclusively on Virtual Consultant Online</a>

Nearby Orthodontists

The 6 practices closest to Orthodontics Exclusively on our register: 6 list NHS orthodontics, 4 list clear aligners and 4 list fixed braces. The nearest is Dr Cottam Orthodontic Practice, under a mile away.

Practice From Orthodontics Exclusively NHS Private Aligners Braces Also lists Google rating
Dr Cottam Orthodontic Practice, Acocks Green under a mile south-east ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ specialist, Invisalign, evenings/weekends, payment plans 2.7 (56)
Rai Dental Surgery, Acocks Green under a mile east ✓ ✓ – – evenings/weekends 5.0 (109)
Birmingham Smile Clinic, Acocks Green under a mile south-west ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ specialist, Invisalign, payment plans 4.8 (795)
Edgbaston Orthodontic Centre, Acocks Green under a mile south-west ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ – 4.2 (18)
STRATFORD ORTHODONTICS, Birmingham under a mile west ✓ – – – – –
Sherwood Dental Practice - Birmingham, Acocks Green 1 miles south ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ Invisalign, evenings/weekends, payment plans 4.8 (566)
✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which does not mean not offered. Straight-line distances from Orthodontics Exclusively.

Not sure which practice to choose?

Get a free remote orthodontic assessment — our clinicians review your photos and recommend the best treatment.

Start Free Assessment
Register Source

Google Places - England

Checked 24 May 2026

Practice information is compiled from official public sources and practice websites. CQC records are acknowledged under the Open Government Licence where applicable. This listing is informational and is not a clinical endorsement.

Ready to get your quote?

Upload your photos and get clinician-reviewed options for braces or clear aligners.