Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics

12 Hilltop Wy, Hatfield AL10 8FH, UK, Luton AL10 8FH

4.9 (1093 reviews)

Clear Aligners
Fixed Braces
Invisalign
NHS Braces
Retainers

About This Practice

Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics is an orthodontic practice based in Hatfield, listed on this page for patients researching local treatment options. Adult orthodontics is reported as a particular focus of this practice. Treatments offered include Invisalign, NHS Braces, Clear Aligners, Fixed Braces, and Retainers. Practice details here are sourced from Google Places, England. Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics is located at 12 Hilltop Wy, Hatfield AL10 8FH, UK (AL10 8FH). The practice has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 1093 reviews. This is one of 3 practices on our Hatfield register. On-site parking and wheelchair access are both reported to be available. This practice provides both NHS and private orthodontic care. This practice is reported to be led by a specialist orthodontist. According to the practice's own website, it also serves Barnet, Broxbourne, Finchley, Goffs Oak, Hatfield, and North London. Monthly payment plans are reported to be available for those paying privately. Digital scanning (such as an iTero-style intraoral scanner) is reported to be used at this practice. Across the practices we list in Hatfield, the review-weighted average rating is 4.9; this practice's 4.9 is in line with that. The nearest other orthodontic practices on our register are Hatfield Dental Centre in Hatfield (about 1 mile away), Iconic Smiles - Cheshunt in Hatfield (about 1 mile away), and Dental Beauty Welwyn Garden City in Welwyn Garden City (about 4 miles away).

Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics at a Glance

Address 12 Hilltop Wy, Hatfield AL10 8FH, UK, Hatfield, AL10 8FH
Nation England
NHS dental services NHS Central East Integrated Care Board
NHS orthodontic charges Free for eligible under-18s; adults pay Band 3 (£332.10)
Funding listed NHS and private
Treatments listed Clear Aligners, Fixed Braces, Invisalign, NHS Braces, Retainers
Public rating 4.9 out of 5 from 1093 reviews
Nearest other orthodontist Hatfield Dental Centre, Hatfield — 1 miles
Details last checked May 2026
Sources: our orthodontic practice register, ONS geography via postcodes.io and UK NHS dental charge schedules. Distances are straight-line.

Around Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics

Around Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics the 2021 Census counts 2,314 residents, with 3.8% aged 10 to 15, where most NHS orthodontic treatment starts. Families here are closest to Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School (0.8 miles). Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics is one of 3 orthodontic practices within three miles of each other. Its public rating is the highest of the 3 rated practices within three miles. For hospital orthodontic referrals the nearest university dental hospital is UCL Eastman Dental Hospital, London, about 16 miles away.

Neighbourhood residents 2,314 in the census neighbourhood around this address (Census 2021)
Aged 10 to 15 locally 3.8% of neighbourhood residents, the main age band for NHS orthodontic treatment
Adults locally 55.6% aged 16 to 24 and 22.8% aged 25 to 49
Nearest secondary schools Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School (0.8 miles); Onslow St Audrey's School (1.0 miles); Nicholas Breakspear Catholic School (2.3 miles)
Other orthodontists within 3 miles 2 (1 offer NHS, 1 list clear aligners, 1 list fixed braces)
Rating among nearby practices 1st of 3 rated practices within three miles
Nearest university dental hospital UCL Eastman Dental Hospital, London (about 16 miles)
Residents in AL10 10,016 in the census area around the district centre (Census 2021)
Households without a car in AL10 29.5%
Residents per square kilometre in AL10 5,435
Sources: Census 2021 (ONS, via NOMIS), DfE Get Information About Schools and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

NHS Orthodontics in Hatfield

NHS orthodontic treatment is free for under-18s who meet the clinical threshold. Adults who do qualify pay the NHS Band 3 charge, £332.10 in England from April 2026, which covers the whole course.

NHS dental services in this area are commissioned by NHS Central East Integrated Care Board.

Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics is listed as offering NHS treatment, subject to eligibility.

Gallery

Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics practice photo
Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics practice photo
Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics practice photo
Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics practice photo

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics offer NHS treatment?
What treatments does Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics offer?
Does Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics offer payment plans?
Is Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics run by a specialist orthodontist?
Does Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics use digital scanning?
Does Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics treat children as well as adults?
Is Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics accessible?
Where is Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics located?
How many orthodontists are there in Hatfield?
How much does NHS orthodontic treatment cost at Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics?
What other orthodontists are near Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics?

Link to this page from your website

If you work at Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics, you can copy this link into your own site.

<a href="https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/iconic-smiles-hilltop-cosmetic-implant-dentistry-invisalign-orthodontics">Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign &amp; Orthodontics on Virtual Consultant Online</a>

Nearby Orthodontists

The 6 practices closest to Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics on our register: 2 list NHS orthodontics, 3 list clear aligners and 3 list fixed braces. The nearest is Hatfield Dental Centre, 1 miles away.

Practice From Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics NHS Private Aligners Braces Also lists Google rating
Hatfield Dental Centre, Hatfield 1 miles north – ✓ – – – 3.3 (58)
Iconic Smiles - Cheshunt, Hatfield 1 miles north ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ specialist, Invisalign, payment plans 4.9 (1,129)
Dental Beauty Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn Garden City 3.8 miles north – ✓ – – – 4.8 (619)
Peartree Dental Clinic Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn Garden City 3.9 miles north-east – ✓ ✓ ✓ Invisalign, evenings/weekends, payment plans 4.9 (291)
Dental Specialists St Albans, St Albans 4.2 miles west – ✓ – – – 4.6 (31)
St Albans Orthodontics, St Albans 4.2 miles west ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ specialist, Invisalign, evenings/weekends, payment plans 4.8 (185)
✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which does not mean not offered. Straight-line distances from Iconic Smiles - Hilltop | Cosmetic, Implant Dentistry, Invisalign & Orthodontics.

Not sure which practice to choose?

Get a free remote orthodontic assessment — our clinicians review your photos and recommend the best treatment.

Start Free Assessment
Register Source

Google Places - England

Checked 24 May 2026

Practice information is compiled from official public sources and practice websites. CQC records are acknowledged under the Open Government Licence where applicable. This listing is informational and is not a clinical endorsement.

Ready to get your quote?

Upload your photos and get clinician-reviewed options for braces or clear aligners.