Cherrybank Dental Spa

168 Glasgow Rd, Perth PH2 0LY, UK, Perth PH2 0LY

4.9 (161 reviews)

Clear Aligners
Invisalign

About This Practice

For patients in Perth, Cherrybank Dental Spa is one of the orthodontic practices on our register. Patients have rated this practice 4.9/5 across 161 reviews. Monthly payment plans are reported to be available for those paying privately. If you are comparing options, the closest alternatives we list are CALEDONIAN DENTAL CARE in Perth (under a mile away), CALEDONIAN DENTAL CARE in Perth (under a mile away), and OAKBANK DENTAL CARE in Perth (under a mile away). The practice address is 168 Glasgow Rd, Perth PH2 0LY, UK, postcode PH2 0LY. Treatments offered include Invisalign and Clear Aligners. Remote or virtual consultations are reported to be available before an in-person visit. Treatment at this practice is offered on a private basis. Across the practices we list in Perth, the review-weighted average rating is 4.6; this practice's 4.9 is above that. Practice details here are sourced from Google Places, England. This is one of 13 practices on our Perth register.

Cherrybank Dental Spa at a Glance

Address 168 Glasgow Rd, Perth PH2 0LY, UK, Perth, PH2 0LY
Nation Scotland
NHS dental services NHS Tayside
NHS orthodontic charges Free under 26; then 80% of the fee, capped at £384
Funding listed Private
Treatments listed Clear Aligners, Invisalign
Public rating 4.9 out of 5 from 161 reviews
Nearest other orthodontist CALEDONIAN DENTAL CARE, Perth — under a mile
Details last checked May 2026
Sources: our orthodontic practice register, ONS geography via postcodes.io and UK NHS dental charge schedules. Distances are straight-line.

Around Cherrybank Dental Spa

Within three miles there are 13 other orthodontic practices on our register. Of the 3 rated practices within three miles, its public rating places it 2nd. Complex cases can be referred to a hospital orthodontic department; the nearest university dental hospital is Dundee Dental Hospital in Dundee, about 19 miles away.

Other orthodontists within 3 miles 13 (10 offer NHS, 1 list clear aligners, 1 list fixed braces)
Rating among nearby practices 2nd of 3 rated practices within three miles
Nearest university dental hospital Dundee Dental Hospital, Dundee (about 19 miles)
Sources: Census 2021 (ONS, via NOMIS), DfE Get Information About Schools and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

NHS Orthodontics in Perth

In Scotland, NHS dental treatment — including clinically necessary orthodontics — is free for everyone under 26. Adults aged 26 and over who qualify pay 80% of the NHS fee, capped at £384 for a course of treatment.

NHS dental services in this area are commissioned by NHS Tayside.

Cherrybank Dental Spa is not listed as offering NHS treatment; a general dentist can refer eligible patients to an NHS provider.

Gallery

Cherrybank Dental Spa practice photo
Cherrybank Dental Spa practice photo
Cherrybank Dental Spa practice photo
Cherrybank Dental Spa practice photo

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Cherrybank Dental Spa offer NHS treatment?
What treatments does Cherrybank Dental Spa offer?
Does Cherrybank Dental Spa offer payment plans?
Can I get a remote consultation with Cherrybank Dental Spa?
Where is Cherrybank Dental Spa located?
How many orthodontists are there in Perth?
What other orthodontists are near Cherrybank Dental Spa?

Link to this page from your website

If you work at Cherrybank Dental Spa, you can copy this link into your own site.

<a href="https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/cherrybank-dental-spa-2">Cherrybank Dental Spa on Virtual Consultant Online</a>

Nearby Orthodontists

The 6 practices closest to Cherrybank Dental Spa on our register: 5 list NHS orthodontics, 1 list clear aligners and 1 list fixed braces. The nearest is CALEDONIAN DENTAL CARE, under a mile away.

Practice From Cherrybank Dental Spa NHS Private Aligners Braces Also lists Google rating
CALEDONIAN DENTAL CARE, Perth under a mile north-east ✓ – – – – –
OAKBANK DENTAL CARE, Perth under a mile north-west ✓ – – – – –
THE PERTH DENTAL CENTRE, Perth under a mile north-east ✓ – – – – –
Amanda Duke Dental, Perth under a mile north-east – ✓ ✓ ✓ Invisalign 5.0 (7)
4 GRAHAMS PLACE, Perth under a mile north-east ✓ – – – – –
DENTAL CARE PERTH AND IMPLANT CLINIC, Perth under a mile north-east ✓ – – – – –
✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which does not mean not offered. Straight-line distances from Cherrybank Dental Spa.

Not sure which practice to choose?

Get a free remote orthodontic assessment — our clinicians review your photos and recommend the best treatment.

Start Free Assessment
Register Source

Google Places - England

Checked 24 May 2026

Practice information is compiled from official public sources and practice websites. CQC records are acknowledged under the Open Government Licence where applicable. This listing is informational and is not a clinical endorsement.

Ready to get your quote?

Upload your photos and get clinician-reviewed options for braces or clear aligners.