BROOMFIELD DENTAL

UNIT 3, 584 BROOMFIELD ROAD, GLASGOW, Glasgow City G21 3HN

NHS Braces

About This Practice

BROOMFIELD DENTAL provides orthodontic treatment to patients in Bishopbriggs. If you are comparing options, the closest alternatives we list are A M DENTAL CARE in Glasgow (under a mile away), ATLAS ROAD DENTAL SURGERY in Glasgow (under a mile away), and SPRINGBURN DENTAL CARE in Glasgow (under a mile away). BROOMFIELD DENTAL is one of 10 orthodontic practices we track in Bishopbriggs. The practice offers NHS Braces. This listing is compiled from the Public Health Scotland (Scotland) register. You'll find the practice at UNIT 3, 584 BROOMFIELD ROAD, GLASGOW, G21 3HN. This practice offers NHS-funded orthodontic treatment, subject to eligibility.

BROOMFIELD DENTAL at a Glance

Address UNIT 3, 584 BROOMFIELD ROAD, GLASGOW, Bishopbriggs, G21 3HN
Nation Scotland
NHS dental services NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde
NHS orthodontic charges Free under 26; then 80% of the fee, capped at £384
Funding listed NHS
Treatments listed NHS Braces
Nearest other orthodontist A M DENTAL CARE, Glasgow — under a mile
Details last checked May 2026
Sources: our orthodontic practice register, ONS geography via postcodes.io and UK NHS dental charge schedules. Distances are straight-line.

Around BROOMFIELD DENTAL

Within three miles there are 78 other orthodontic practices on our register. For hospital orthodontic referrals the nearest university dental hospital is Glasgow Dental Hospital, Glasgow, about 2 miles away.

Other orthodontists within 3 miles 78 (72 offer NHS, 7 list clear aligners, 6 list fixed braces)
Nearest university dental hospital Glasgow Dental Hospital, Glasgow (about 2 miles)
Sources: Census 2021 (ONS, via NOMIS), DfE Get Information About Schools and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

NHS Orthodontics in Bishopbriggs

In Scotland, NHS dental treatment — including clinically necessary orthodontics — is free for everyone under 26. Adults aged 26 and over who qualify pay 80% of the NHS fee, capped at £384 for a course of treatment.

NHS dental services in this area are commissioned by NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

BROOMFIELD DENTAL is listed as offering NHS treatment, subject to eligibility.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does BROOMFIELD DENTAL offer NHS treatment?
What treatments does BROOMFIELD DENTAL offer?
Where is BROOMFIELD DENTAL located?
How many orthodontists are there in Bishopbriggs?
How much does NHS orthodontic treatment cost at BROOMFIELD DENTAL?
What other orthodontists are near BROOMFIELD DENTAL?

Link to this page from your website

If you work at BROOMFIELD DENTAL, you can copy this link into your own site.

<a href="https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/broomfield-dental">Broomfield Dental on Virtual Consultant Online</a>

Nearby Orthodontists

The 6 practices closest to BROOMFIELD DENTAL on our register: 6 list NHS orthodontics, 0 list clear aligners and 0 list fixed braces. The nearest is A M DENTAL CARE, under a mile away.

Practice From BROOMFIELD DENTAL NHS Private Aligners Braces Also lists Google rating
A M DENTAL CARE, Glasgow under a mile west ✓ – – – – –
ATLAS ROAD DENTAL SURGERY, Glasgow under a mile west ✓ – – – – –
SPRINGBURN DENTAL CARE, Glasgow under a mile west ✓ – – – – –
ROYSTON DENTAL PRACTICE, Glasgow 1 miles south-west ✓ – – – – –
MILLERBANK DENTAL, Glasgow 1.1 miles west ✓ – – – – –
HMP BARLINNIE, Stepps 1.2 miles south-east ✓ – – – – –
✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which does not mean not offered. Straight-line distances from BROOMFIELD DENTAL.

Location

Map — Glasgow City G21 3HN

Not sure which practice to choose?

Get a free remote orthodontic assessment — our clinicians review your photos and recommend the best treatment.

Start Free Assessment
Register Source

Public Health Scotland - Scotland

Checked 24 May 2026

Practice information is compiled from official public sources and practice websites. CQC records are acknowledged under the Open Government Licence where applicable. This listing is informational and is not a clinical endorsement.

Ready to get your quote?

Upload your photos and get clinician-reviewed options for braces or clear aligners.