BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON

HILLVIEW, NORTH STREET, HOUSTON, Renfrewshire PA6 7HJ

NHS Braces

About This Practice

BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON provides orthodontic treatment to patients in Houston. This is one of 2 practices on our Houston register. This practice lists NHS Braces among its available treatments. Patients may be eligible for NHS treatment at this practice. Practice details here are sourced from Public Health Scotland, Scotland. BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON is located at HILLVIEW, NORTH STREET, HOUSTON (PA6 7HJ). If you are comparing options, the closest alternatives we list are HOUSTON DENTAL in Houston (under a mile away), BRIDGE OF WEIR DENTAL & AESTHETIC in Bridge of Weir (about 2 miles away), and BRITE DENTAL - BRIDGE OF WEIR in Bridge of Weir (about 2 miles away).

BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON at a Glance

Address HILLVIEW, NORTH STREET, HOUSTON, Houston, PA6 7HJ
Nation Scotland
NHS dental services NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde
NHS orthodontic charges Free under 26; then 80% of the fee, capped at £384
Funding listed NHS
Treatments listed NHS Braces
Nearest other orthodontist HOUSTON DENTAL, Houston — under a mile
Details last checked May 2026
Sources: our orthodontic practice register, ONS geography via postcodes.io and UK NHS dental charge schedules. Distances are straight-line.

Around BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON

Within three miles there are 15 other orthodontic practices on our register. For hospital orthodontic referrals the nearest university dental hospital is Glasgow Dental Hospital, Glasgow, about 11 miles away.

Other orthodontists within 3 miles 15 (14 offer NHS)
Nearest university dental hospital Glasgow Dental Hospital, Glasgow (about 11 miles)
Sources: Census 2021 (ONS, via NOMIS), DfE Get Information About Schools and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

NHS Orthodontics in Houston

In Scotland, NHS dental treatment — including clinically necessary orthodontics — is free for everyone under 26. Adults aged 26 and over who qualify pay 80% of the NHS fee, capped at £384 for a course of treatment.

NHS dental services in this area are commissioned by NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON is listed as offering NHS treatment, subject to eligibility.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON offer NHS treatment?
What treatments does BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON offer?
Where is BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON located?
How many orthodontists are there in Houston?
How much does NHS orthodontic treatment cost at BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON?
What other orthodontists are near BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON?

Link to this page from your website

If you work at BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON, you can copy this link into your own site.

<a href="https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/brite-dental-houston">Brite Dental-houston on Virtual Consultant Online</a>

Nearby Orthodontists

The 6 practices closest to BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON on our register: 6 list NHS orthodontics, 0 list clear aligners and 0 list fixed braces. The nearest is HOUSTON DENTAL, under a mile away.

Practice From BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON NHS Private Aligners Braces Also lists Google rating
HOUSTON DENTAL, Houston under a mile east ✓ – – – – –
BRIDGE OF WEIR DENTAL & AESTHETIC, Bridge of Weir 1.5 miles south-west ✓ – – – – –
BRITE DENTAL - BRIDGE OF WEIR, Bridge of Weir 1.5 miles south-west ✓ – – – – –
KILBARCHAN DENTAL PRACTICE, Kilbarchan 2.3 miles south ✓ – – – – –
AMA DENTISTRY, Linwood 2.3 miles south-east ✓ – – – – –
SMILE DENTAL CARE LINWOOD, Linwood 2.6 miles south-east ✓ – – – – –
✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which does not mean not offered. Straight-line distances from BRITE DENTAL-HOUSTON.

Location

Map — Renfrewshire PA6 7HJ

Not sure which practice to choose?

Get a free remote orthodontic assessment — our clinicians review your photos and recommend the best treatment.

Start Free Assessment
Register Source

Public Health Scotland - Scotland

Checked 24 May 2026

Practice information is compiled from official public sources and practice websites. CQC records are acknowledged under the Open Government Licence where applicable. This listing is informational and is not a clinical endorsement.

Ready to get your quote?

Upload your photos and get clinician-reviewed options for braces or clear aligners.