BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE

98 BONNYGATE, CUPAR, FIFE, Fife KY154LB

NHS Braces

About This Practice

For patients in Cupar, BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE is one of the orthodontic practices on our register. You'll find the practice at 98 BONNYGATE, CUPAR, FIFE, KY154LB. Other practices nearby include EDEN DENTAL CARE in Cupar (under a mile away), PRODENTAL in Cupar (under a mile away), and THE CUPAR DENTIST in Cupar (under a mile away). This listing is compiled from the Public Health Scotland (Scotland) register. Patients may be eligible for NHS treatment at this practice. This practice lists NHS Braces among its available treatments. BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE is one of 4 orthodontic practices we track in Cupar.

BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE at a Glance

Address 98 BONNYGATE, CUPAR, FIFE, Cupar, KY154LB
Nation Scotland
NHS dental services NHS Fife
NHS orthodontic charges Free under 26; then 80% of the fee, capped at £384
Funding listed NHS
Treatments listed NHS Braces
Nearest other orthodontist EDEN DENTAL CARE, Cupar — under a mile
Details last checked May 2026
Sources: our orthodontic practice register, ONS geography via postcodes.io and UK NHS dental charge schedules. Distances are straight-line.

Around BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE

BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE is one of 4 orthodontic practices within three miles of each other. For hospital orthodontic referrals the nearest university dental hospital is Dundee Dental Hospital, Dundee, about 10 miles away.

Other orthodontists within 3 miles 3 (3 offer NHS)
Nearest university dental hospital Dundee Dental Hospital, Dundee (about 10 miles)
Sources: Census 2021 (ONS, via NOMIS), DfE Get Information About Schools and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

NHS Orthodontics in Cupar

In Scotland, NHS dental treatment — including clinically necessary orthodontics — is free for everyone under 26. Adults aged 26 and over who qualify pay 80% of the NHS fee, capped at £384 for a course of treatment.

NHS dental services in this area are commissioned by NHS Fife.

BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE is listed as offering NHS treatment, subject to eligibility.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE offer NHS treatment?
What treatments does BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE offer?
Where is BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE located?
How many orthodontists are there in Cupar?
How much does NHS orthodontic treatment cost at BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE?
What other orthodontists are near BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE?

Link to this page from your website

If you work at BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE, you can copy this link into your own site.

<a href="https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/bonnygate-dental-practice">Bonnygate Dental Practice on Virtual Consultant Online</a>

Nearby Orthodontists

The 6 practices closest to BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE on our register: 5 list NHS orthodontics, 2 list clear aligners and 2 list fixed braces. The nearest is EDEN DENTAL CARE, under a mile away.

Practice From BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE NHS Private Aligners Braces Also lists Google rating
EDEN DENTAL CARE, Cupar under a mile east ✓ – – – – –
PRODENTAL, Cupar under a mile east ✓ – – – – –
THE CUPAR DENTIST, Cupar under a mile north-east ✓ – – – – –
OASIS DENTAL CARE T/A BUPA DENTAL CARE, Saint Andrews 8 miles east ✓ – – – – –
St. Andrews Orthodontics, Saint Andrews 8.1 miles east – ✓ ✓ ✓ Invisalign, evenings/weekends 4.3 (6)
St Andrews Dental Care, Saint Andrews 8.3 miles east ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ Invisalign, evenings/weekends, payment plans 4.9 (230)
✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which does not mean not offered. Straight-line distances from BONNYGATE DENTAL PRACTICE.

Location

Map — Fife KY154LB

Not sure which practice to choose?

Get a free remote orthodontic assessment — our clinicians review your photos and recommend the best treatment.

Start Free Assessment
Register Source

Public Health Scotland - Scotland

Checked 24 May 2026

Practice information is compiled from official public sources and practice websites. CQC records are acknowledged under the Open Government Licence where applicable. This listing is informational and is not a clinical endorsement.

Ready to get your quote?

Upload your photos and get clinician-reviewed options for braces or clear aligners.