Start free assessment

Braces, Aligners and Costs in Eagle Farm South

See where you stand with braces and clear aligner options aimed at people comparing treatment in Eagle Farm South, Milton Keynes.

No commitment. No appointment needed.

5,000+ assessmentsUK clinician-reviewedNo appointment neededResults in 1–2 days

Orthodontic practices near Eagle Farm South

On our practice register: 18 practices within 5 miles of Eagle Farm South, 29 practices within 10 and 108 practices within 20. The closest is Northlight Dental & Implant Centre - Aspley Guise in Husborne Crawley, 1.4 miles south-east.

PracticeDistanceNHSBracesAlignersGoogle rating
Northlight Dental & Implant Centre - Aspley GuiseHusborne Crawley1.4 miles south-east–✓✓4.9 (108 reviews)
MK SmilesWoburn Sands1.6 miles north-west–––4.8 (259 reviews)
MK Dental PracticeWoburn Sands2.3 miles north-west✓–✓4.3 (402 reviews)
Addison OrthodonticsMilton Keynes2.8 miles west–––5.0 (1 review)
The Private Dental Group - Oakgrove Dental PracticeMilton Keynes2.8 miles west–✓✓4.9 (292 reviews)
Avenue Dental Centre, Leigh | WiganMilton Keynes3.4 miles west✓–✓4.8 (1,328 reviews)
Zental Dental BarnetWater Eaton3.5 miles south-west–––4.9 (327 reviews)
Oxford House Dental PracticeWater Eaton3.7 miles south-west––✓4.8 (931 reviews)

✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which doesn't mean not offered. Straight-line distances.

Nearest places to Eagle Farm South with orthodontic practices

The closest town with orthodontic practices is Husborne Crawley, 1.4 miles south-east; the next are Woburn Sands (1.6 miles north-west) and Milton Keynes (2.8 miles west).

PlacePracticesNearest
Husborne Crawley11.4 miles south-east
Woburn Sands21.6 miles north-west
Milton Keynes122.8 miles west
Water Eaton43.5 miles south-west
Bletchley13.9 miles south-west
Newport Pagnell24.9 miles north-west

Counted from the practices on our register around this place, nearest first. Straight-line distances.

Best-reviewed practices within 20 miles of Eagle Farm South

Of the practices within 20 miles with at least 10 Google reviews, the highest rated is Banning Dental Group and Skin- Leighton Buzzard (5.0 from 630 reviews), 7.9 miles south.

PracticeGoogle ratingDistance
Banning Dental Group and Skin- Leighton BuzzardLeighton Buzzard5.0 (630 reviews)7.9 miles south
The Dental Centre BedfordBedford5.0 (340 reviews)8.9 miles north-east
SmileLux Specialist Orthodontic CentreMilton Keynes5.0 (271 reviews)5.2 miles west
Premier Smile Dental Excellence | Dentist in Leighton BuzzardLeighton Buzzard5.0 (228 reviews)7.8 miles south

Ratings are each practice's public Google review average and say nothing about clinical quality. Straight-line distances.

Eagle Farm South at a Glance

NationEngland
Council areaMilton Keynes
NHS dental servicesNHS Central East Integrated Care Board
NHS orthodontic chargesFree for eligible under-18s; adults pay Band 3 (£332.10)
Area type (ONS)Urban: Nearer to a major town or city
DeprivationLess deprived than most of England
Residents under 1623.2% (Census 2021)
Neighbourhood residents1,927 in the surrounding census area (Census 2021)
Aged 10 to 15 locally6.3% of residents in that area, the main age band for NHS orthodontic treatment
Adults locally9.1% aged 16 to 24 and 49% aged 25 to 49
Households without a car8.5% in that area, which makes the distance to a practice matter more
Residents per square kilometre373 in that area (Census 2021)
Daily activities limited by health7.6% of residents in that area, relevant to practice accessibility
Practices within 5 miles17 practices, more than 88% of towns in England
Access within Milton Keynes73rd closest to an orthodontic practice of 122 places in the county (the county median is 1.2 miles)
Nearest practice compared1.4 miles away, closer than 76% of towns in England
Aged 10 to 15 vs county6.3% here, against 8% across neighbourhoods in Milton Keynes
Nearest secondary schoolsGlebe Farm School — 1.0 miles
Fulbrook School — 1.2 miles
Walton High — 1.8 miles
Secondary schools within 3 miles6 schools, about 8,291 pupils (DfE)
Schools in council area121 schools, 53,117 pupils (DfE)
Nearest orthodontic practicesNorthlight Dental & Implant Centre - Aspley Guise, Husborne Crawley — 1 miles
MK Smiles, Woburn Sands — 2 miles
Addison Orthodontics, Milton Keynes — 3 miles
Practices within 10 and 20 miles29 within 10 miles, 108 within 20 miles

Sources: ONS geography via postcodes.io, Census 2021 (NOMIS), DfE school statistics and Get Information About Schools, OHID Fingertips, UK NHS dental charge schedules and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

Getting orthodontic treatment from Eagle Farm South

Eagle Farm South is 1.4 miles from Northlight Dental & Implant Centre - Aspley Guise in Husborne Crawley, its nearest practice, so most appointments are an easy journey. Within 10 miles there are 29 practices, and within 20 there are 108.

Ways to reduce the cost of finding out what is right for you: Smile Rooms Milton Keynes (4.7 miles) mentions both a free consultation and remote consultations, and 21 of the practices around Eagle Farm South list clear aligners, the nearest 1.4 miles away.

For NHS treatment, which is free for eligible under-18s and reached by dentist referral rather than by contacting a practice: NHS dental services around Eagle Farm South are commissioned by NHS Central East Integrated Care Board, and the nearest practice listing NHS orthodontics is MK Dental Practice in Woburn Sands, 2.3 miles away.

Orthodontic Treatment In Eagle Farm South

Milton Keynes12 nearby locations

Local orthodontic treatment in Eagle Farm South

Orthodontist in Eagle Farm South: If you are comparing teeth straightening options in Eagle Farm South, this page brings together treatment guidance, local browsing links, and clear next-step information. It can also help if you are comparing treatment across nearby parts of Milton Keynes.

Where Eagle Farm South sits locally

Just around 1 km south, Woburn Sands is the nearest other area with its own dedicated page.

Useful local orthodontic context for Eagle Farm South

No orthodontic practice is recorded in Eagle Farm South. The closest on record are Northlight Dental & Implant Centre - Aspley Guise in Husborne Crawley, about a mile away; MK Smiles in Woburn Sands, about 2 miles away; and Addison Orthodontics in Milton Keynes, about 3 miles away.

Area profile for Eagle Farm South

By ONS classification, Eagle Farm South falls under urban: Nearer to a major town or city. For NHS dental services, Eagle Farm South falls under NHS Central East Integrated Care Board. 23.2% of Eagle Farm South's population is under 16 — noticeably family-heavy by Census figures. Most NHS orthodontic treatment begins between ages 10 and 15, and that band makes up 6.3% of the 1,927 residents in Eagle Farm South's census neighbourhood, below the 8% average across Milton Keynes. With 17 orthodontic practices within five miles, Eagle Farm South is better served than 88% of towns in England. Families in Eagle Farm South are served by secondary schools including Glebe Farm School (1.0 miles) and Fulbrook School (1.2 miles). 6 secondary schools are within three miles. Eagle Farm South's Local Authority area covers 121 schools and 53,117 pupils, according to DfE figures. By national deprivation ranking, Eagle Farm South sits among the less deprived areas of England.

Compare nearby areas

If you want to compare surrounding areas as well as this one, pages such as Woburn Sands, Wavendon, Aspley Guise, Aspley Heath, Old Farm Park, and Wavendon Gate may also help.

The Orthodontic Journey in Eagle Farm South

Many people in Eagle Farm South delay treatment simply because they don't know where to start. The pathway from first enquiry to fitted braces is more straightforward than most people expect. A photo assessment is the easy first step before any of this begins.

Starting Your Orthodontic Journey in Eagle Farm South

Orthodontic practices in and around Eagle Farm South vary in the treatments and appointment types they offer. Officially, Eagle Farm South is categorised as urban: Nearer to a major town or city. For NHS dental services, Eagle Farm South falls under NHS Central East Integrated Care Board. Census data shows a relatively family-heavy population here — 23.2% of Eagle Farm South's residents are under 16. Most NHS orthodontic treatment begins between ages 10 and 15, and that band makes up 6.3% of the 1,927 residents in Eagle Farm South's census neighbourhood, below the 8% average across Milton Keynes. Measured by orthodontic practices within five miles (17), Eagle Farm South has more choice than 88% of towns in England. The closest secondary schools to Eagle Farm South are Glebe Farm School (1.0 miles) and Fulbrook School (1.2 miles). 6 secondary schools are within three miles. DfE figures put 121 schools and 53,117 pupils across Eagle Farm South's Local Authority. Eagle Farm South's deprivation ranking places it in a less deprived band than most of England. They typically offer the full pathway from initial assessment to retention.

Compare Orthodontic Treatments in Eagle Farm South

From NHS metal braces to near-invisible aligners, Eagle Farm South has the full spectrum of options. The best treatment isn't the most expensive or the most discreet — it's the one that matches your case, lifestyle and budget. A photo assessment is a quick way to narrow the field before you book anything.

Choosing Between Orthodontic Treatments in Eagle Farm South

No single treatment wins on every measure — this narrows things down to what matters most for your situation:

This local page helps patients research orthodontic options around Eagle Farm South. It does not confirm suitability, diagnosis, or final pricing without clinician review.

Frequently Asked Questions in Eagle Farm South

Common questions about orthodontic treatment, braces, aligners, treatment stages, and what patients in Eagle Farm South often want to know before getting started.

Where is the nearest orthodontist to Eagle Farm South?

On our register, the nearest orthodontic practice to Eagle Farm South is Northlight Dental & Implant Centre - Aspley Guise in Husborne Crawley, about 1.4 miles to the south-east. The next closest are MK Smiles (1.6 miles) and MK Dental Practice (2.3 miles).

How many orthodontic practices are near Eagle Farm South?

Our register has 18 practices within 5 miles of Eagle Farm South, 29 practices within 10 miles and 108 practices within 20 miles.

Is there an NHS orthodontist near Eagle Farm South?

The nearest practice to Eagle Farm South that lists NHS orthodontic treatment is MK Dental Practice in Woburn Sands, about 2.3 miles to the north-west. Others nearby include Avenue Dental Centre, Leigh | Wigan (3.4 miles) and Milton Keynes Dental Clinic (3.9 miles).

How do I start orthodontic treatment in Eagle Farm South, Milton Keynes?

A practical first step is to upload guided photos online so a clinician can review your teeth, bite, and alignment concerns before you arrange a visit.

Can I compare braces and clear aligners in Eagle Farm South, Milton Keynes?

Yes. Braces and aligners can be compared more effectively once the case itself has been reviewed.

How It Works

A clinician-reviewed orthodontic assessment from home — no referral, no waiting room, no obligation.

Step 1

Upload your photos

Guided prompts help you capture the right angles from home. No clinic visit needed to get started.

Step 2

Clinician review

A UK orthodontic clinician reviews your photos and prepares a personalised assessment.

Step 3

Receive your quote

Treatment options, indicative costs, and next steps delivered to your inbox within 1–2 working days.

Step 4

Book your consultation

Take your assessment to a local clinic or continue online — the choice is yours.

Start Free Assessment

Takes about 5 minutes · No obligation

Ready to explore orthodontic options in Eagle Farm South?

Upload guided photos and receive a clinician-reviewed assessment — no appointment needed in Eagle Farm South.

Start Photo Assessment

Takes about 5 minutes · No obligation

Citation Details
TitleEagle Farm South, Milton Keynes Clear Aligners
PublisherVirtual Consultant Online
Published1 June 2022
Modified10 October 2026
Free Photo Assessment5 mins · No commitment
Start Now