Start free assessment

Braces and Aligners in Rushbrook

Skip the guesswork around teeth straightening options available to patients in Rushbrook, Warwickshire.

No commitment. No appointment needed.

5,000+ assessmentsUK clinician-reviewedNo appointment neededResults in 1–2 days

Orthodontic practices near Rushbrook

On our practice register: 2 practices within 5 miles of Rushbrook, 48 practices within 10 and 175 practices within 20. The closest is Clear Braces Solihull in Dickens Heath, 2.7 miles north.

PracticeDistanceNHSBracesAlignersGoogle rating
Clear Braces SolihullDickens Heath2.7 miles north––✓5.0 (105 reviews)
Headless Cross Dental PracticeRedditch4.9 miles south-west––✓4.8 (52 reviews)
Crabbs Cross Dental SurgeryAstwood Bank5.3 miles south-west✓–✓4.8 (134 reviews)
Pinnacle Orthodontics LtdRedditch5.3 miles south-west–––4.8 (18 reviews)
PINNACLE ORTHODONTICSRedditch5.3 miles south-west✓–––
HARMONY ORTHODONTICS LTDBirmingham5.5 miles north-west✓–––
Webheath Dental PracticeRedditch5.5 miles south-west✓–✓4.5 (69 reviews)
Solihull Orthodontic CentreShirley5.6 miles north-east✓✓✓4.9 (8 reviews)

✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which doesn't mean not offered. Straight-line distances.

Nearest places to Rushbrook with orthodontic practices

The closest town with orthodontic practices is Dickens Heath, 2.7 miles north; the next are Redditch (4.9 miles south-west) and Astwood Bank (5.3 miles south-west).

PlacePracticesNearest
Dickens Heath12.7 miles north
Redditch44.9 miles south-west
Astwood Bank15.3 miles south-west
Birmingham25.5 miles north-west
Shirley25.6 miles north-east
Barnt Green15.7 miles west

Counted from the practices on our register around this place, nearest first. Straight-line distances.

Best-reviewed practices within 20 miles of Rushbrook

Of the practices within 20 miles with at least 10 Google reviews, the highest rated is RESTORE Dental Specialists in Barnt Green (5.0 from 301 reviews), 5.7 miles west.

PracticeGoogle ratingDistance
RESTORE Dental SpecialistsBarnt Green5.0 (301 reviews)5.7 miles west
Rai Dental SurgeryAcocks Green5.0 (109 reviews)7.4 miles north
Clear Braces SolihullDickens Heath5.0 (105 reviews)2.7 miles north
Shiraz Endodontic PracticeSolihull4.9 (379 reviews)6.6 miles north-east

Ratings are each practice's public Google review average and say nothing about clinical quality. Straight-line distances.

Rushbrook at a Glance

NationEngland
Council areaStratford-on-Avon
NHS dental servicesNHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board
NHS orthodontic chargesFree for eligible under-18s; adults pay Band 3 (£332.10)
Area type (ONS)Smaller rural: Nearer to a major town or city
DeprivationLess deprived than most of England
Residents under 1613.8% (Census 2021)
Neighbourhood residents2,042 in the surrounding census area (Census 2021)
Aged 10 to 15 locally6.2% of residents in that area, the main age band for NHS orthodontic treatment
Adults locally8.4% aged 16 to 24 and 21.4% aged 25 to 49
Households without a car4.6% in that area, which makes the distance to a practice matter more
Residents per square kilometre161 in that area (Census 2021)
Daily activities limited by health12.9% of residents in that area, relevant to practice accessibility
Practices within 5 miles2 practices
Access within Warwickshire112th closest to an orthodontic practice of 355 places in the county (the county median is 4 miles)
Nearest practice compared2.7 miles away, closer than 60% of towns in England
Aged 10 to 15 vs county6.2% here, against 6.6% across neighbourhoods in Warwickshire
Nearest university dental hospitalBirmingham Dental Hospital, Birmingham — 10 miles
Nearest secondary schoolsChurch Hill Middle School — 2.4 miles
Ipsley CofE Middle School — 3.1 miles
Arrow Vale High School — 3.3 miles
Secondary schools within 3 miles1 school, about 388 pupils (DfE)
5-year-olds with visible decay19.2% across the local ICB (OHID)
Nearest orthodontic practicesClear Braces Solihull, Dickens Heath — 3 miles
Headless Cross Dental Practice, Redditch — 5 miles
Crabbs Cross Dental Surgery, Astwood Bank — 5 miles
Practices within 10 and 20 miles48 within 10 miles, 175 within 20 miles

Sources: ONS geography via postcodes.io, Census 2021 (NOMIS), DfE school statistics and Get Information About Schools, OHID Fingertips, UK NHS dental charge schedules and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

Getting orthodontic treatment from Rushbrook

The nearest practice to Rushbrook is Clear Braces Solihull in Dickens Heath, 2.7 miles away, a short trip for the regular adjustment visits that treatment involves. Within 10 miles there are 48 practices, and within 20 there are 175.

To make the first step cheaper or shorter: Clear Braces Solihull (2.7 miles) mentions a free consultation; Beyond Dental Cheltenham (6.1 miles) mentions remote consultations; and 22 of the practices around Rushbrook list clear aligners, the nearest 2.7 miles away.

For NHS treatment, which is free for eligible under-18s and reached by dentist referral rather than by contacting a practice: NHS dental services around Rushbrook are commissioned by NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board; the nearest practice listing NHS orthodontics is Crabbs Cross Dental Surgery in Astwood Bank, 5.3 miles away; and complex cases are referred to hospital orthodontic departments such as Birmingham Dental Hospital in Birmingham, about 10 miles away.

Orthodontic Treatment In Rushbrook

Warwickshire12 nearby locations

Explore teeth straightening in Rushbrook

Orthodontist in Rushbrook: Before booking anything in Rushbrook, this page gives a practical overview of treatment types, cost factors, and next steps. The same guidance applies whether you are based in Rushbrook itself or elsewhere in Warwickshire.

Continue your local research

Related pages for Branson's Cross, Pink Green, Gorcott Hill, Tanworth, Terry's Green, and Trap's Green are worth a look if you want to widen your search beyond this area.

Where Rushbrook sits locally

Heading south-west for around 1 km brings you to Branson's Cross, the closest linked location.

What official data says about Rushbrook

Rushbrook's ONS geography type is smaller rural: Nearer to a major town or city. Rushbrook sits within NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board for NHS dental commissioning. Rushbrook has a smaller share of children than most areas — 13.8% of residents are under 16. Census 2021 counts 2,042 residents in the neighbourhood around Rushbrook, 6.2% of them aged 10 to 15, close to the 6.6% average across Warwickshire. Regionally, 19.2% of 5-year-olds in this ICB have experience of visible dental decay (OHID data). Secondary-age pupils near Rushbrook attend schools such as Church Hill Middle School (2.4 miles) and Ipsley CofE Middle School (3.1 miles). 1 secondary school is within three miles. Rushbrook falls in a less deprived area than most of England. The nearest university dental hospital to Rushbrook is Birmingham Dental Hospital, Birmingham, about 10 miles away, where hospital orthodontic referrals are seen.

Practice signals around Rushbrook

We hold no orthodontic practice records in Rushbrook itself. The nearest we do hold are Clear Braces Solihull in Dickens Heath, about 3 miles away; Headless Cross Dental Practice in Redditch, about 5 miles away; and Crabbs Cross Dental Surgery in Astwood Bank, about 5 miles away.

Orthodontic Treatments in Rushbrook

The orthodontic landscape in Rushbrook offers a genuinely wide range of approaches. What matters is matching the treatment to your clinical needs, not chasing the newest system. Below we compare fixed braces, ceramic, clear aligners, Invisalign and lingual systems side by side.

How to Choose in Rushbrook

The right treatment depends on three factors: clinical complexity, lifestyle, and budget. Complex bite problems are best handled by fixed braces. Patients with mild to moderate issues who prioritise aesthetics are good aligner candidates. Budget matters — NHS metal braces are the most affordable route for eligible patients, while payment plans from most Rushbrook practices spread private costs over 12–24 months.

Your Orthodontic Treatment Guide in Rushbrook

Many people in Rushbrook delay treatment simply because they don't know where to start. The pathway from first enquiry to fitted braces is more straightforward than most people expect. This guide walks you through the full journey from first assessment to long-term retention.

From First Photo to Finished Smile in Rushbrook

The route from first enquiry to retainers is well-worn in Rushbrook — here's each stage and roughly what it involves.

This local page helps patients research orthodontic options around Rushbrook. It does not confirm suitability, diagnosis, or final pricing without clinician review.

Frequently Asked Questions in Rushbrook

Common questions about orthodontic treatment, braces, aligners, treatment stages, and what patients in Rushbrook often want to know before getting started.

Where is the nearest orthodontist to Rushbrook?

On our register, the nearest orthodontic practice to Rushbrook is Clear Braces Solihull in Dickens Heath, about 2.7 miles to the north. The next closest are Headless Cross Dental Practice (4.9 miles) and Crabbs Cross Dental Surgery (5.3 miles).

How many orthodontic practices are near Rushbrook?

Our register has 2 practices within 5 miles of Rushbrook, 48 practices within 10 miles and 175 practices within 20 miles.

Is there an NHS orthodontist near Rushbrook?

The nearest practice to Rushbrook that lists NHS orthodontic treatment is Crabbs Cross Dental Surgery in Astwood Bank, about 5.3 miles to the south-west. Others nearby include PINNACLE ORTHODONTICS (5.3 miles) and HARMONY ORTHODONTICS LTD (5.5 miles).

How do I start orthodontic treatment in Rushbrook, Warwickshire?

Starting with guided photos helps turn general research into a clearer next step reviewed by a clinician.

Can I compare braces and clear aligners in Rushbrook, Warwickshire?

Yes. A guided assessment can help turn a general comparison into advice that is more relevant to your situation.

How It Works

A clinician-reviewed orthodontic assessment from home — no referral, no waiting room, no obligation.

Step 1

Upload your photos

Guided prompts help you capture the right angles from home. No clinic visit needed to get started.

Step 2

Clinician review

A UK orthodontic clinician reviews your photos and prepares a personalised assessment.

Step 3

Receive your quote

Treatment options, indicative costs, and next steps delivered to your inbox within 1–2 working days.

Step 4

Book your consultation

Take your assessment to a local clinic or continue online — the choice is yours.

Start Free Assessment

Takes about 5 minutes · No obligation

Ready to explore orthodontic options in Rushbrook?

Upload guided photos and receive a clinician-reviewed assessment — no appointment needed in Rushbrook.

Start Photo Assessment

Takes about 5 minutes · No obligation

Citation Details
TitleRushbrook, Warwickshire Orthodontics | Get a Quote Online
PublisherVirtual Consultant Online
Published1 June 2022
Modified11 October 2026
Free Photo Assessment5 mins · No commitment
Start Now