Start free assessment

Orthodontic Assessment in Bolbeck Park

Upload guided photos and explore possible treatment routes built for patients starting their search in Bolbeck Park, Milton Keynes.

No commitment. No appointment needed.

5,000+ assessmentsUK clinician-reviewedNo appointment neededResults in 1–2 days

Orthodontic practices near Bolbeck Park

On our practice register: 16 practices within 5 miles of Bolbeck Park, 22 practices within 10 and 86 practices within 20. The closest is Teethinline Orthodontics in Newport Pagnell, 1.2 miles north-east.

PracticeDistanceNHSBracesAlignersGoogle rating
Teethinline OrthodonticsNewport Pagnell1.2 miles north-east✓✓✓4.7 (208 reviews)
Diamond Dental MKNewport Pagnell1.4 miles north-east––✓4.9 (300 reviews)
Dental Suite LtdMilton Keynes1.6 miles west✓–✓4.7 (932 reviews)
Appledore Dental & Implant CentreMilton Keynes2.3 miles south-west–✓✓4.8 (79 reviews)
Addison OrthodonticsMilton Keynes2.4 miles south-east–––5.0 (1 review)
The Private Dental Group - Oakgrove Dental PracticeMilton Keynes2.4 miles south-east–✓✓4.9 (292 reviews)
MK DentalcareMilton Keynes2.5 miles south–––4.5 (4 reviews)
MK Dental PracticeWoburn Sands2.5 miles south-east✓–✓4.3 (402 reviews)

✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which doesn't mean not offered. Straight-line distances.

Nearest places to Bolbeck Park with orthodontic practices

The closest town with orthodontic practices is Newport Pagnell, 1.2 miles north-east; the next are Milton Keynes (1.6 miles west) and Woburn Sands (2.5 miles south-east).

PlacePracticesNearest
Newport Pagnell21.2 miles north-east
Milton Keynes121.6 miles west
Woburn Sands22.5 miles south-east
Bletchley15.1 miles south
Water Eaton45.1 miles south
Husborne Crawley16.1 miles south-east

Counted from the practices on our register around this place, nearest first. Straight-line distances.

Best-reviewed practices within 20 miles of Bolbeck Park

Of the practices within 20 miles with at least 10 Google reviews, the highest rated is Banning Dental Group and Skin- Leighton Buzzard (5.0 from 630 reviews), 11.2 miles south.

PracticeGoogle ratingDistance
Banning Dental Group and Skin- Leighton BuzzardLeighton Buzzard5.0 (630 reviews)11.2 miles south
The Dental Centre BedfordBedford5.0 (340 reviews)10.4 miles north-east
SmileLux Specialist Orthodontic CentreMilton Keynes5.0 (271 reviews)3.3 miles south-west
Premier Smile Dental Excellence | Dentist in Leighton BuzzardLeighton Buzzard5.0 (228 reviews)11.1 miles south

Ratings are each practice's public Google review average and say nothing about clinical quality. Straight-line distances.

Bolbeck Park at a Glance

NationEngland
Council areaMilton Keynes
NHS dental servicesNHS Central East Integrated Care Board
NHS orthodontic chargesFree for eligible under-18s; adults pay Band 3 (£332.10)
Area type (ONS)Urban: Nearer to a major town or city
DeprivationAround the England average
Residents under 1613.8% (Census 2021)
Neighbourhood residents1,325 in the surrounding census area (Census 2021)
Aged 10 to 15 locally4.5% of residents in that area, the main age band for NHS orthodontic treatment
Adults locally5.9% aged 16 to 24 and 29.1% aged 25 to 49
Households without a car15.9% in that area, which makes the distance to a practice matter more
Residents per square kilometre1,116 in that area (Census 2021)
Daily activities limited by health19.2% of residents in that area, relevant to practice accessibility
Practices within 5 miles16 practices, more than 87% of towns in England
Access within Milton Keynes61st closest to an orthodontic practice of 122 places in the county (the county median is 1.2 miles)
Nearest practice compared1.2 miles away, closer than 80% of towns in England
Aged 10 to 15 vs county4.5% here, against 8% across neighbourhoods in Milton Keynes
Nearest secondary schoolsE-Act Ousedale School — 0.7 miles
Stantonbury School — 1.5 miles
Oakgrove School — 2.6 miles
Secondary schools within 3 miles5 schools, about 7,098 pupils (DfE)
Schools in council area121 schools, 53,117 pupils (DfE)
Nearest orthodontic practicesTeethinline Orthodontics, Newport Pagnell — 1 miles
Dental Suite Ltd, Milton Keynes — 2 miles
MK Dental Practice, Woburn Sands — 2 miles
Practices within 10 and 20 miles22 within 10 miles, 86 within 20 miles

Sources: ONS geography via postcodes.io, Census 2021 (NOMIS), DfE school statistics and Get Information About Schools, OHID Fingertips, UK NHS dental charge schedules and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

Getting orthodontic treatment from Bolbeck Park

The nearest practice to Bolbeck Park is Teethinline Orthodontics in Newport Pagnell, 1.2 miles away, a short trip for the regular adjustment visits that treatment involves. Within 10 miles there are 22 practices, and within 20 there are 86.

To make the first step cheaper or shorter: Appledore Dental & Implant Centre (2.3 miles) mentions a free consultation; Smile Rooms Milton Keynes (2.5 miles) mentions remote consultations; and 21 of the practices around Bolbeck Park list clear aligners, the nearest 1.2 miles away.

For NHS treatment, which is free for eligible under-18s and reached by dentist referral rather than by contacting a practice: NHS dental services around Bolbeck Park are commissioned by NHS Central East Integrated Care Board, and the nearest practice listing NHS orthodontics is Teethinline Orthodontics in Newport Pagnell, 1.2 miles away.

Orthodontic Treatment In Bolbeck Park

Milton Keynes12 nearby locations

Teeth straightening options in Bolbeck Park

Orthodontist in Bolbeck Park: If you are comparing teeth straightening options in Bolbeck Park, this page brings together treatment guidance, local browsing links, and clear next-step information. The information here applies just as well to nearby parts of Milton Keynes.

Nearby location pages

You can also compare treatment pages for Blakelands, Downhead Park, Pennyland, Downs Barn, Giffard Park, and Neath Hill if you are weighing up more than one location.

Bolbeck Park in context

Officially, Bolbeck Park is categorised as urban: Nearer to a major town or city. NHS dental commissioning in Bolbeck Park falls under NHS Central East Integrated Care Board. Bolbeck Park's under-16 share, 13.8%, is below the typical level. Most NHS orthodontic treatment begins between ages 10 and 15, and that band makes up 4.5% of the 1,325 residents in Bolbeck Park's census neighbourhood, below the 8% average across Milton Keynes. Measured by orthodontic practices within five miles (16), Bolbeck Park has more choice than 87% of towns in England. Secondary-age pupils near Bolbeck Park attend schools such as E-Act Ousedale School (0.7 miles) and Stantonbury School (1.5 miles). 5 secondary schools are within three miles. DfE figures put 121 schools and 53,117 pupils across Bolbeck Park's Local Authority. National deprivation data puts Bolbeck Park close to the England median.

Local provider signals in Bolbeck Park

We hold no orthodontic practice records in Bolbeck Park itself. The nearest recorded are Teethinline Orthodontics in Newport Pagnell, about a mile away; Dental Suite Ltd in Milton Keynes, about 2 miles away; and MK Dental Practice in Woburn Sands, about 2 miles away.

About Bolbeck Park

Just under 1 km north, Blakelands is the nearest other area with its own dedicated page.

Teeth Straightening Options Available in Bolbeck Park

From NHS metal braces to near-invisible aligners, Bolbeck Park has the full spectrum of options. What matters is matching the treatment to your clinical needs, not chasing the newest system. A photo assessment is a quick way to narrow the field before you book anything.

Choosing Between Orthodontic Treatments in Bolbeck Park

Every treatment type has strengths and limitations. This filters quickly to the options most relevant to your situation:

Step-by-Step Orthodontic Guide for Bolbeck Park

Whether it's for you or your child, understanding the orthodontic journey in Bolbeck Park helps you ask the right questions. A clear picture of the process makes patients more confident and more consistent at every stage. The steps that follow cover self-assessment, consultation, fitting, adjustments and retention.

Starting Your Orthodontic Journey in Bolbeck Park

How quickly you can be seen, and what's on offer, varies between the practices serving Bolbeck Park. Bolbeck Park — urban: Nearer to a major town or city by ONS classification — is covered by NHS Central East Integrated Care Board for NHS dentistry. Bolbeck Park's under-16 share, 13.8%, is below the typical level. Most NHS orthodontic treatment begins between ages 10 and 15, and that band makes up 4.5% of the 1,325 residents in Bolbeck Park's census neighbourhood, below the 8% average across Milton Keynes. With 16 orthodontic practices within five miles, Bolbeck Park is better served than 87% of towns in England. Secondary-age pupils near Bolbeck Park attend schools such as E-Act Ousedale School (0.7 miles) and Stantonbury School (1.5 miles). 5 secondary schools are within three miles. There are 121 schools and 53,117 pupils in Bolbeck Park's Local Authority area, per DfE data. Bolbeck Park's deprivation ranking is neither notably high nor low compared with England as a whole. They typically offer the full pathway from initial assessment to retention.

This local page helps patients research orthodontic options around Bolbeck Park. It does not confirm suitability, diagnosis, or final pricing without clinician review.

Frequently Asked Questions in Bolbeck Park

Common questions about orthodontic treatment, braces, aligners, treatment stages, and what patients in Bolbeck Park often want to know before getting started.

Where is the nearest orthodontist to Bolbeck Park?

On our register, the nearest orthodontic practice to Bolbeck Park is Teethinline Orthodontics in Newport Pagnell, about 1.2 miles to the north-east. The next closest are Diamond Dental MK (1.4 miles) and Dental Suite Ltd (1.6 miles).

How many orthodontic practices are near Bolbeck Park?

Our register has 16 practices within 5 miles of Bolbeck Park, 22 practices within 10 miles and 86 practices within 20 miles.

Is there an NHS orthodontist near Bolbeck Park?

The nearest practice to Bolbeck Park that lists NHS orthodontic treatment is Teethinline Orthodontics in Newport Pagnell, about 1.2 miles to the north-east. Others nearby include Dental Suite Ltd (1.6 miles) and MK Dental Practice (2.5 miles).

How do I start orthodontic treatment in Bolbeck Park, Milton Keynes?

For many patients, the simplest way to begin is with a remote assessment that helps clarify likely next steps.

Can I compare braces and clear aligners in Bolbeck Park, Milton Keynes?

Yes. Once a clinician has reviewed your photos, they can advise which treatment type is more likely to suit your case.

How It Works

A clinician-reviewed orthodontic assessment from home — no referral, no waiting room, no obligation.

Step 1

Upload your photos

Guided prompts help you capture the right angles from home. No clinic visit needed to get started.

Step 2

Clinician review

A UK orthodontic clinician reviews your photos and prepares a personalised assessment.

Step 3

Receive your quote

Treatment options, indicative costs, and next steps delivered to your inbox within 1–2 working days.

Step 4

Book your consultation

Take your assessment to a local clinic or continue online — the choice is yours.

Start Free Assessment

Takes about 5 minutes · No obligation

Ready to explore orthodontic options in Bolbeck Park?

Upload guided photos and receive a clinician-reviewed assessment — no appointment needed in Bolbeck Park.

Start Photo Assessment

Takes about 5 minutes · No obligation

Citation Details
TitleBolbeck Park, Milton Keynes Teeth Straightening
PublisherVirtual Consultant Online
Published1 June 2022
Modified10 October 2026
Free Photo Assessment5 mins · No commitment
Start Now