Start free assessment

Straighten Your Teeth in Bevere

Get a head start on possible treatment routes tailored for people researching options in Bevere, Worcestershire.

No commitment. No appointment needed.

5,000+ assessmentsUK clinician-reviewedNo appointment neededResults in 1–2 days

Orthodontic practices near Bevere

On our practice register: 8 practices within 5 miles of Bevere, 15 practices within 10 and 57 practices within 20. The closest is Dental Care Worcester City, 2.3 miles south.

PracticeDistanceNHSBracesAlignersGoogle rating
Dental Care Worcester CityWorcester2.3 miles south–––3.8 (65 reviews)
Trinity Gate OrthodonticsWorcester2.5 miles south–––3.9 (7 reviews)
CeroplastWorcester2.8 miles south–––5.0 (5 reviews)
Smile Dental Care ClinicWorcester2.9 miles south–––5.0 (7 reviews)
St Johns DentalWorcester3.0 miles south–––3.8 (54 reviews)
Redcliffe OrthodonticsWorcester3.6 miles south––✓5.0 (172 reviews)
St Peter's Dental PracticeWorcester4.1 miles south––✓4.9 (120 reviews)
the247dentist - PlymouthWorcester4.1 miles south–––5.0 (81 reviews)

✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which doesn't mean not offered. Straight-line distances.

Nearest places to Bevere with orthodontic practices

The closest town with orthodontic practices is Worcester, 2.3 miles south; the next are Stourport-on-Severn (7.8 miles north) and Great Malvern (8.1 miles south-west).

PlacePracticesNearest
Worcester82.3 miles south
Stourport-on-Severn27.8 miles north
Great Malvern48.1 miles south-west
Bromsgrove59.5 miles north-east
Kidderminster310.2 miles north
Redditch412.0 miles north-east

Counted from the practices on our register around this place, nearest first. Straight-line distances.

Best-reviewed practices within 20 miles of Bevere

Of the practices within 20 miles with at least 10 Google reviews, the highest rated is RESTORE Dental Specialists in Barnt Green (5.0 from 301 reviews), 13.6 miles north-east.

PracticeGoogle ratingDistance
RESTORE Dental SpecialistsBarnt Green5.0 (301 reviews)13.6 miles north-east
Redcliffe OrthodonticsWorcester5.0 (172 reviews)3.6 miles south
Bromsgrove Dental SpecialistsBromsgrove5.0 (134 reviews)10.1 miles north-east
the247dentist - PlymouthWorcester5.0 (81 reviews)4.1 miles south

Ratings are each practice's public Google review average and say nothing about clinical quality. Straight-line distances.

Bevere at a Glance

NationEngland
Council areaWychavon
NHS dental servicesNHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board
NHS orthodontic chargesFree for eligible under-18s; adults pay Band 3 (£332.10)
Area type (ONS)Smaller rural: Nearer to a major town or city
DeprivationAround the England average
Residents under 1621.1% (Census 2021)
Neighbourhood residents2,385 in the surrounding census area (Census 2021)
Aged 10 to 15 locally7.5% of residents in that area, the main age band for NHS orthodontic treatment
Adults locally8.8% aged 16 to 24 and 31.3% aged 25 to 49
Households without a car9.6% in that area, which makes the distance to a practice matter more
Residents per square kilometre581 in that area (Census 2021)
Daily activities limited by health16.2% of residents in that area, relevant to practice accessibility
Practices within 5 miles8 practices, more than 69% of towns in England
Access within Worcestershire166th closest to an orthodontic practice of 512 places in the county (the county median is 3.4 miles)
Nearest practice compared2.3 miles away, closer than 65% of towns in England
Aged 10 to 15 vs county7.5% here, against 6.4% across neighbourhoods in Worcestershire
Nearest university dental hospitalBirmingham Dental Hospital, Birmingham — 22 miles
Nearest secondary schoolsTudor Grange Academy Worcester — 1.6 miles
Bishop Perowne CofE College — 1.8 miles
Christopher Whitehead Language College — 3.0 miles
Secondary schools within 3 miles2 schools, about 2,214 pupils (DfE)
5-year-olds with visible decay19.4% across the local ICB (OHID)
Nearest orthodontic practicesDental Care Worcester City, Worcester — 2 miles
Mercian House Dental Practice, Stourport-on-Severn — 8 miles
Beacon DentalCare, Great Malvern — 8 miles
Practices within 10 and 20 miles15 within 10 miles, 57 within 20 miles

Sources: ONS geography via postcodes.io, Census 2021 (NOMIS), DfE school statistics and Get Information About Schools, OHID Fingertips, UK NHS dental charge schedules and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

Getting orthodontic treatment from Bevere

The nearest practice to Bevere is Dental Care Worcester City, 2.3 miles away, a short trip for the regular adjustment visits that treatment involves. Within 10 miles there are 15 practices, and within 20 there are 57.

Ways to reduce the cost of finding out what is right for you: Bromsgrove Dental Specialists (10.1 miles) mentions a free consultation; the247dentist - Plymouth (4.1 miles) mentions remote consultations; and 15 of the practices around Bevere list clear aligners, the nearest 3.6 miles away.

For NHS treatment, which is free for eligible under-18s and reached by dentist referral rather than by contacting a practice: NHS dental services around Bevere are commissioned by NHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board; the nearest practice listing NHS orthodontics is Bromsgrove Dental Clinic, 9.5 miles away; and complex cases are referred to hospital orthodontic departments such as Birmingham Dental Hospital in Birmingham, about 22 miles away.

Orthodontic Treatment In Bevere

Worcestershire12 nearby locations

Compare orthodontic care in Bevere

If you are looking for an orthodontist in Bevere, this page is designed to help you compare braces, clear aligners, and online assessment options before arranging a visit. It is also useful for patients researching treatment across Worcestershire and the surrounding area.

Where Bevere sits locally

Claines is the closest neighbouring location page, under 1 km east of Bevere.

Continue your local research

Pages for Claines, Northwick, Grimley, Barbourne, Hawford, and Hallow follow the same format and can help with wider comparisons.

Local provider signals in Bevere

There is no orthodontist on our records in Bevere itself. The nearest we do hold are Dental Care Worcester City, about 2 miles away; Mercian House Dental Practice in Stourport-on-Severn, about 8 miles away; and Beacon DentalCare in Great Malvern, about 8 miles away.

The local picture in Bevere

By ONS classification, Bevere falls under smaller rural: Nearer to a major town or city. NHS dentistry here is commissioned by NHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board. Census data puts 21.1% of Bevere's population at under 16. Most NHS orthodontic treatment begins between ages 10 and 15, and that band makes up 7.5% of the 2,385 residents in Bevere's census neighbourhood, above the 6.4% average across Worcestershire. With 8 orthodontic practices within five miles, Bevere is better served than 69% of towns in England. 19.4% of 5-year-olds across this ICB have visible dental decay, per OHID's most recent figures. Families in Bevere are served by secondary schools including Tudor Grange Academy Worcester (1.6 miles) and Bishop Perowne CofE College (1.8 miles). 2 secondary schools are within three miles. Bevere sits close to the England average for deprivation. For hospital-based orthodontic care, Bevere is about 22 miles from Birmingham Dental Hospital in Birmingham.

All Orthodontic Options in Bevere Explained

Patients in Bevere have access to more orthodontic options than ever before. Each option does something slightly different, suits a different patient, and carries a different cost. A photo assessment is a quick way to narrow the field before you book anything.

Choosing Between Orthodontic Treatments in Bevere

Every treatment type has strengths and limitations. This filters quickly to the options most relevant to your situation:

How Orthodontic Treatment Works in Bevere

Starting orthodontic treatment in Bevere can feel daunting if you don't know what to expect. A clear picture of the process makes patients more confident and more consistent at every stage. Below, each stage is set out in order so you can plan effectively.

Starting Your Orthodontic Journey in Bevere

Practices serving Bevere differ in what they offer, from brace type to appointment availability. By ONS classification, Bevere falls under smaller rural: Nearer to a major town or city. NHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board is the NHS body responsible for dental commissioning in Bevere. Census data puts 21.1% of Bevere's population at under 16. Most NHS orthodontic treatment begins between ages 10 and 15, and that band makes up 7.5% of the 2,385 residents in Bevere's census neighbourhood, above the 6.4% average across Worcestershire. With 8 orthodontic practices within five miles, Bevere is better served than 69% of towns in England. 19.4% of 5-year-olds across this ICB have visible dental decay, per OHID's most recent figures. Secondary-age pupils near Bevere attend schools such as Tudor Grange Academy Worcester (1.6 miles) and Bishop Perowne CofE College (1.8 miles). 2 secondary schools are within three miles. Bevere sits close to the England average for deprivation. Complex cases can be referred to a hospital orthodontic department; the nearest university dental hospital to Bevere is Birmingham Dental Hospital in Birmingham, about 22 miles away. They typically offer the full pathway from initial assessment to retention.

This local page helps patients research orthodontic options around Bevere. It does not confirm suitability, diagnosis, or final pricing without clinician review.

Frequently Asked Questions in Bevere

Common questions about orthodontic treatment, braces, aligners, treatment stages, and what patients in Bevere often want to know before getting started.

Where is the nearest orthodontist to Bevere?

On our register, the nearest orthodontic practice to Bevere is Dental Care Worcester City, about 2.3 miles to the south. The next closest are Trinity Gate Orthodontics (2.5 miles) and Ceroplast (2.8 miles).

How many orthodontic practices are near Bevere?

Our register has 8 practices within 5 miles of Bevere, 15 practices within 10 miles and 57 practices within 20 miles.

Is there an NHS orthodontist near Bevere?

The nearest practice to Bevere that lists NHS orthodontic treatment is Bromsgrove Dental Clinic, about 9.5 miles to the north-east. Others nearby include New Road Dental (10.2 miles) and Orthodontics For You (10.2 miles).

How do I start orthodontic treatment in Bevere, Worcestershire?

Starting with guided photos helps turn general research into a clearer next step reviewed by a clinician.

Can I compare braces and clear aligners in Bevere, Worcestershire?

Yes. Braces and aligners can be compared more effectively once the case itself has been reviewed.

How It Works

A clinician-reviewed orthodontic assessment from home — no referral, no waiting room, no obligation.

Step 1

Upload your photos

Guided prompts help you capture the right angles from home. No clinic visit needed to get started.

Step 2

Clinician review

A UK orthodontic clinician reviews your photos and prepares a personalised assessment.

Step 3

Receive your quote

Treatment options, indicative costs, and next steps delivered to your inbox within 1–2 working days.

Step 4

Book your consultation

Take your assessment to a local clinic or continue online — the choice is yours.

Start Free Assessment

Takes about 5 minutes · No obligation

Ready to explore orthodontic options in Bevere?

Upload guided photos and receive a clinician-reviewed assessment — no appointment needed in Bevere.

Start Photo Assessment

Takes about 5 minutes · No obligation

Citation Details
TitleBevere, Worcestershire Orthodontics
PublisherVirtual Consultant Online
Published1 June 2022
Modified10 October 2026
Free Photo Assessment5 mins · No commitment
Start Now