---
title: "Your Perfect Smile Dental Clinic | Orthodontist in Aviemore"
url: https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/your-perfect-smile-dental-clinic-2
description: "Your Perfect Smile Dental Clinic is an orthodontic practice in Aviemore offering NHS Braces. Address, phone number, opening hours and NHS status."
updated: 2026-10-20
publisher: Virtual Consultant Online
---

# YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC

6 GRANISH WAY, AVIEMORE, [Highland](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/location/aviemore) PH221UQ

NHS Braces

## About This Practice

YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC provides orthodontic treatment to patients in Aviemore. This listing is compiled from the Public Health Scotland (Scotland) register. You'll find the practice at 6 GRANISH WAY, AVIEMORE, PH221UQ. This practice offers NHS-funded orthodontic treatment, subject to eligibility. If you are comparing options, the closest alternatives we list are Your Perfect Smile Dental & Implant Clinic in Aviemore (under a mile away), Aviemore Dental & Implant Clinic in Aviemore (under a mile away), and AVIEMORE DENTAL & IMPLANT CLINIC in Aviemore (under a mile away). We currently track 4 orthodontic practices in Aviemore, including this one. This practice lists NHS Braces among its available treatments.

## YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC at a Glance

| Address | 6 GRANISH WAY, AVIEMORE, Aviemore, PH221UQ |
| --- | --- |
| Nation | Scotland |
| NHS dental services | NHS Highland |
| NHS orthodontic charges | Free under 26; then 80% of the fee, capped at £384 |
| Funding listed | NHS |
| Treatments listed | NHS Braces |
| Nearest other orthodontist | Your Perfect Smile Dental & Implant Clinic, Aviemore — under a mile |
| Details last checked | May 2026 |

Sources: our orthodontic practice register, ONS geography via postcodes.io and UK NHS dental charge schedules. Distances are straight-line.

## Around YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC

Within three miles there are 3 other orthodontic practices on our register.

| Other orthodontists within 3 miles | 3 (1 offer NHS, 2 list clear aligners, 1 list fixed braces) |
| --- | --- |

Sources: Census 2021 (ONS, via NOMIS), DfE Get Information About Schools and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

[Orthodontists in the PH22 postcode district](https://virtualconsultant.online/postcodes/ph22)

## NHS Orthodontics in Aviemore

In Scotland, NHS dental treatment — including clinically necessary orthodontics — is free for everyone under 26. Adults aged 26 and over who qualify pay 80% of the NHS fee, capped at £384 for a course of treatment.

NHS dental services in this area are commissioned by NHS Highland.

YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC is listed as offering NHS treatment, subject to eligibility.

## Frequently Asked Questions

Does YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC offer NHS treatment?

YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC offers NHS orthodontic treatment, subject to eligibility criteria.

What treatments does YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC offer?

YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC offers NHS Braces. Actual suitability depends on individual assessment.

Where is YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC located?

YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC is located in Highland.

How many orthodontists are there in Aviemore?

We currently track 4 orthodontic practices in Aviemore, of which YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC is one.

How much does NHS orthodontic treatment cost at YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC?

In Scotland, NHS dental treatment — including clinically necessary orthodontics — is free for everyone under 26. Adults aged 26 and over who qualify pay 80% of the NHS fee, capped at £384 for a course of treatment. Adults on certain benefits or low incomes can be exempt, and one charge covers the full course from fitting to retainers.

What other orthodontists are near YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC?

The nearest other practices on our register are Your Perfect Smile Dental & Implant Clinic (Aviemore, under a mile away), Aviemore Dental & Implant Clinic (Aviemore, under a mile away), and AVIEMORE DENTAL & IMPLANT CLINIC (Aviemore, under a mile away). Distances are straight-line from the practice.

## Link to this page from your website

If you work at YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC, you can copy this link into your own site.

```
<a href="https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/your-perfect-smile-dental-clinic-2">Your Perfect Smile Dental Clinic on Virtual Consultant Online</a>
```

## Related Reading

[Orthodontic treatment options in Highland View](https://virtualconsultant.online/locations/aviemore)

[How to get NHS braces View](https://virtualconsultant.online/guides/how-to-get-nhs-braces)

[NHS orthodontic treatment View](https://virtualconsultant.online/nhs)

[Compare orthodontic treatment types View](https://virtualconsultant.online/treatments)

[Typical orthodontic treatment costs View](https://virtualconsultant.online/costs)

## Nearby Orthodontists

The 6 practices closest to YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC on our register: 3 list NHS orthodontics, 2 list clear aligners and 1 list fixed braces. The nearest is Your Perfect Smile Dental & Implant Clinic, under a mile away.

| Practice | From YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC | NHS | Private | Aligners | Braces | Also lists | Google rating |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Your Perfect Smile Dental & Implant Clinic](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/your-perfect-smile-dental-implant-clinic), Aviemore | under a mile north-east | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | Invisalign, evenings/weekends | 5.0 (19) |
| [Aviemore Dental & Implant Clinic](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/aviemore-dental-implant-clinic), Aviemore | under a mile south-west | – | ✓ | ✓ | – | Invisalign | 4.9 (140) |
| [Kingussie Dental](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/kingussie-dental), Kingussie | 12 miles south-west | – | ✓ | – | – | – | 5.0 (40) |
| [YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/your-perfect-smile-dental-clinic), Grantown on Spey | 12.1 miles north-east | ✓ | – | – | – | – | – |
| [CASTLE HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/castle-house-dental-practice), Milton of Leys | 22.6 miles north-west | ✓ | – | – | – | – | – |
| [INSHES DENTAL CENTRE](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/inshes-dental-centre), Smithton | 22.6 miles north-west | ✓ | – | – | – | – | – |

✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which does not mean not offered. Straight-line distances from YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC.

[Your Perfect Smile Dental & Implant Clinic — Aviemore (under a mile)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/your-perfect-smile-dental-implant-clinic)

[Aviemore Dental & Implant Clinic — Aviemore (under a mile)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/aviemore-dental-implant-clinic)

[Kingussie Dental — Kingussie (12 miles)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/kingussie-dental)

[YOUR PERFECT SMILE DENTAL CLINIC — Grantown on Spey (12 miles)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/your-perfect-smile-dental-clinic)

[CASTLE HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE — Milton of Leys (23 miles)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/castle-house-dental-practice)

[INSHES DENTAL CENTRE — Smithton (23 miles)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/inshes-dental-centre)

[Compare All Orthodontists in Aviemore](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/location/aviemore)

## Location

Map — Highland PH221UQ

### Not sure which practice to choose?

Get a free remote orthodontic assessment — our clinicians review your photos and recommend the best treatment.

[Start Free Assessment](https://virtualconsultant.online/evaluations/quote)

Register Source

Public Health Scotland - Scotland

Checked 24 May 2026

Practice information is compiled from official public sources and practice websites. CQC records are acknowledged under the Open Government Licence where applicable. This listing is informational and is not a clinical endorsement.

#### Browse orthodontists in

[All orthodontists in Aviemore →](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/location/aviemore)

[Browse all orthodontists](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists)

##### Explore orthodontic treatment

[Treatment options in Aviemore](https://virtualconsultant.online/locations/aviemore)

[Free photo assessment →](https://virtualconsultant.online/evaluations/quote)

Citation details

Title Your Perfect Smile Dental Clinic | Orthodontist in Aviemore

Publisher Virtual Consultant Online

URL [https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/your-perfect-smile-dental-clinic-2](https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/your-perfect-smile-dental-clinic-2)

## Ready to get your quote?

Upload your photos and get clinician-reviewed options for braces or clear aligners.

[Start My Free Quote](https://virtualconsultant.online/evaluations/quote) [Find an Orthodontist](https://virtualconsultant.online/locations)

Prefer to learn first? Explore [treatments](https://virtualconsultant.online/treatments), [problems](https://virtualconsultant.online/problems), and [costs](https://virtualconsultant.online/costs).
