---
title: "Warrior Square Dental Practice | Orthodontist in Hastings"
url: https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/warrior-square-dental-practice
description: "Warrior Square Dental Practice is an orthodontic practice in Hastings. Rated 4.8/5 from 155 reviews. Address, phone number, opening hours and NHS status."
updated: 2026-10-20
publisher: Virtual Consultant Online
---

# Warrior Square Dental Practice

32a Warrior Square, St Leonards, Saint Leonards-on-sea TN37 6BS, UK, [Hastings](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/location/hastings)

4.8 (155 reviews)

[01424 423033](tel:01424 423033) [Visit Website](https://www.warriorsquaredental.co.uk) [Google Maps](https://maps.google.com/?cid=17368932953683485080&g_mp=CiVnb29nbGUubWFwcy5wbGFjZXMudjEuUGxhY2VzLkdldFBsYWNlEAIYBCAA)

## About This Practice

Warrior Square Dental Practice provides orthodontic treatment to patients in Hastings. Treatment at this practice is offered on a private basis. Other practices nearby include Chapel Park Road Dental Practice in Hastings (under a mile away), A.G.Smiles (Previously The Carlisle Parade Dental Practice) in Hastings (under a mile away), and NEO ORTHODONTICS LTD in Hastings (under a mile away). Practice details here are sourced from Google Places, England. Its 4.8 rating is above the review-weighted average of 4.6 across the practices we track in Hastings. Warrior Square Dental Practice is located at 32a Warrior Square, St Leonards, Saint Leonards-on-sea TN37 6BS, UK. 155 reviews give this practice an average rating of 4.8/5. We currently track 6 orthodontic practices in Hastings, including this one.

## Warrior Square Dental Practice at a Glance

| Address | 32a Warrior Square, St Leonards, Saint Leonards-on-sea TN37 6BS, UK, Hastings |
| --- | --- |
| Nation | England |
| NHS dental services | NHS Surrey and Sussex Integrated Care Board |
| NHS orthodontic charges | Free for eligible under-18s; adults pay Band 3 (£332.10) |
| Funding listed | Private |
| Public rating | 4.8 out of 5 from 155 reviews |
| Nearest other orthodontist | Chapel Park Road Dental Practice, Hastings — under a mile |
| Details last checked | May 2026 |

Sources: our orthodontic practice register, ONS geography via postcodes.io and UK NHS dental charge schedules. Distances are straight-line.

## Around Warrior Square Dental Practice

Warrior Square Dental Practice sits in a census neighbourhood of 1,491 residents, 4.6% of them aged 10 to 15, the age band in which most NHS orthodontic treatment begins. Mulberry Academy St Leonards is the closest secondary school, 1.3 miles from the practice. Within three miles there are 5 other orthodontic practices on our register. By public rating it is 2nd of 4 rated practices within three miles.

| Neighbourhood residents | 1,491 in the census neighbourhood around this address (Census 2021) |
| --- | --- |
| Aged 10 to 15 locally | 4.6% of neighbourhood residents, the main age band for NHS orthodontic treatment |
| Adults locally | 7.8% aged 16 to 24 and 35.8% aged 25 to 49 |
| Nearest secondary schools | Mulberry Academy St Leonards (1.3 miles); Ark Alexandra Academy (1.4 miles); Mulberry Academy Hastings (3.0 miles) |
| Other orthodontists within 3 miles | 5 (2 offer NHS, 1 list fixed braces) |
| Rating among nearby practices | 2nd of 4 rated practices within three miles |

Sources: Census 2021 (ONS, via NOMIS), DfE Get Information About Schools and our orthodontic practice register. Distances are straight-line.

## NHS Orthodontics in Hastings

NHS orthodontic treatment is free for under-18s who meet the clinical threshold. Adults who do qualify pay the NHS Band 3 charge, £332.10 in England from April 2026, which covers the whole course.

NHS dental services in this area are commissioned by NHS Surrey and Sussex Integrated Care Board.

Warrior Square Dental Practice is not listed as offering NHS treatment; a general dentist can refer eligible patients to an NHS provider.

## Gallery

## Frequently Asked Questions

Does Warrior Square Dental Practice offer NHS treatment?

Warrior Square Dental Practice offers private orthodontic treatment.

Where is Warrior Square Dental Practice located?

Warrior Square Dental Practice is located in Hastings.

How many orthodontists are there in Hastings?

We currently track 6 orthodontic practices in Hastings, of which Warrior Square Dental Practice is one.

What other orthodontists are near Warrior Square Dental Practice?

The nearest other practices on our register are Chapel Park Road Dental Practice (Hastings, under a mile away), A.G.Smiles (Previously The Carlisle Parade Dental Practice) (Hastings, under a mile away), and NEO ORTHODONTICS LTD (Hastings, under a mile away). Distances are straight-line from the practice.

## Link to this page from your website

If you work at Warrior Square Dental Practice, you can copy this link into your own site.

```
<a href="https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/warrior-square-dental-practice">Warrior Square Dental Practice on Virtual Consultant Online</a>
```

## Related Reading

[Orthodontic treatment options in Hastings View](https://virtualconsultant.online/locations/hastings)

[Orthodontic insurance options View](https://virtualconsultant.online/insurance)

[Compare orthodontic treatment types View](https://virtualconsultant.online/treatments)

[Typical orthodontic treatment costs View](https://virtualconsultant.online/costs)

## Nearby Orthodontists

The 6 practices closest to Warrior Square Dental Practice on our register: 2 list NHS orthodontics, 0 list clear aligners and 1 list fixed braces. The nearest is Chapel Park Road Dental Practice, under a mile away.

| Practice | From Warrior Square Dental Practice | NHS | Private | Aligners | Braces | Also lists | Google rating |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Chapel Park Road Dental Practice](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/chapel-park-road-dental-practice), Hastings | under a mile north | ✓ | ✓ | – | – | evenings/weekends, payment plans | 4.1 (66) |
| [A.G.Smiles (Previously The Carlisle Parade Dental Practice)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/agsmiles-previously-the-carlisle-parade-dental-practice), Hastings | under a mile east | – | ✓ | – | ✓ | – | 5.0 (68) |
| [NEO ORTHODONTICS LTD](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/neo-orthodontics-ltd), Hastings | under a mile east | ✓ | – | – | – | – | – |
| [Lyndhurst Dental Practice](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/lyndhurst-dental-practice-2), Hastings | 1.1 miles north-east | – | ✓ | – | – | – | 4.4 (78) |
| [Crown Dental Burs](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/crown-dental-burs), Hastings | 2.5 miles north | – | ✓ | – | – | – | – |
| [De La Warr Dental Surgery](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/de-la-warr-dental-surgery), Bexhill-on-Sea | 3.7 miles west | – | ✓ | – | – | – | 5.0 (2) |

✓ listed in the practice's own information; – not mentioned, which does not mean not offered. Straight-line distances from Warrior Square Dental Practice.

[Chapel Park Road Dental Practice — Hastings (under a mile)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/chapel-park-road-dental-practice)

[A.G.Smiles (Previously The Carlisle Parade Dental Practice) — Hastings (under a mile)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/agsmiles-previously-the-carlisle-parade-dental-practice)

[NEO ORTHODONTICS LTD — Hastings (under a mile)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/neo-orthodontics-ltd)

[Lyndhurst Dental Practice — Hastings (1 miles)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/lyndhurst-dental-practice-2)

[Crown Dental Burs — Hastings (2 miles)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/crown-dental-burs)

[De La Warr Dental Surgery — Bexhill-on-Sea (4 miles)](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/de-la-warr-dental-surgery)

[Compare All Orthodontists in Hastings](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/location/hastings)

### Not sure which practice to choose?

Get a free remote orthodontic assessment — our clinicians review your photos and recommend the best treatment.

[Start Free Assessment](https://virtualconsultant.online/evaluations/quote)

Register Source

Google Places - England

Checked 24 May 2026

Practice information is compiled from official public sources and practice websites. CQC records are acknowledged under the Open Government Licence where applicable. This listing is informational and is not a clinical endorsement.

#### Browse orthodontists in

[All orthodontists in Hastings →](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/location/hastings)

[Browse all orthodontists](https://virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists)

##### Explore orthodontic treatment

[Treatment options in Hastings](https://virtualconsultant.online/locations/hastings)

[Free photo assessment →](https://virtualconsultant.online/evaluations/quote)

Citation details

Title Warrior Square Dental Practice | Orthodontist in Hastings

Publisher Virtual Consultant Online

URL [https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/warrior-square-dental-practice](https://staging.virtualconsultant.online/orthodontists/warrior-square-dental-practice)

## Ready to get your quote?

Upload your photos and get clinician-reviewed options for braces or clear aligners.

[Start My Free Quote](https://virtualconsultant.online/evaluations/quote) [Find an Orthodontist](https://virtualconsultant.online/locations)

Prefer to learn first? Explore [treatments](https://virtualconsultant.online/treatments), [problems](https://virtualconsultant.online/problems), and [costs](https://virtualconsultant.online/costs).
